Topbox Janauary 2013 – Clinique

January’s Topbox came as a welcomed surprise! It was a box full of Clinique items. I’m actually pretty excited because I’ve been wanting to try out some of their skincare stuff, but I never really got around to it.



Clinique // Clarifying Lotion

[[ Formulated to help lift the world’s impurities to create healthier, younger skin. ]]
Full Size: $16.00/200mL || Received: $2.40/30mL

Clinique // Rinse Off Eye Makeup Solvent

[[ Make it a clean sweep, from lashes to brows. Or use for on-the-spot makeup fixes. ]]
Full Size: $25.00/125mL || Received: $12.00/60mL

Clinique // Colour Surge Eye Shadow Duo

[[ Go-together shades of silky, easy-to-blend colour in a chrome slide compact. ]]
Full Size: $25.00/2.5g || Received: $16.00/1.6g

Clinique // Even Better Clinical Dark Spot Corrector

[[ Comparable to a leading drug ingredient in visibly reducing dark spots by 58% in 12 weeks. ]]
Full Size: $63.00/30mL or $93/50mL || Received: $13.02-$14.70/7mL

I wouldn’t mind getting more boxes like these from other high-end brands haha. February’s box has been mailed earlier this month too so I’m excited to see what they have in store for us!

4 thoughts on “Topbox Janauary 2013 – Clinique”

    1. I thought it was a different one? This one’s the dark spot corrector? Did I get that one for you??
      By the way, did you get to try it yet HAHA. I know I’m going out on a limb asking you this early LOOOL

      1. Actually when i saw the price tag of the item lmfao i’m like i hope not cuz that was so pricey i blew a hole in your bank acct lol :o tho i’m not gonna lie i think i did go to sephora to get a sample for it to use but i don’t remember if it was this one or another sample i got from seph to use to like correct my “spots” but truthfully i felt like my area just got even more red lol D: so maybe not for me lol i think i need to get a concealer or like a scar healer…-sighs- lol

      2. OH and to reply back to the product u got me for xmas…:D it’s sitting in the pretty container called MY PRECIOUS ITEMS :D back at home :D gloriously :D unopened and beautiful…as in…no…lol :d -welcomes the chucking of potatoes at herself-

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *