Challenge ;; 5 Places You Want to Visit, Love & First Kiss

5 Places You Want to Visit

I would LOVE to visit places in Europe. It’s one of those places that I seriously want to go to one day when I save up enough. In no particular order:

Venice:


SOURCE

SOURCE

Paris:

SOURCE

SOURCE

Rome:


SOURCE

SOURCE

And now I shall cheat and put Greece because… well just because LOL:


SOURCE

SOURCE

Discuss your first love and first kiss.

Hmmm my first love. The thing about me is that I fall in and out of “like” with someone really quickly. I can like someone for a day, for a week, for a year. Maybe it has to do with my short-attention span. If a person can’t keep my attention it ends just like that. It can be just from their looks, from their personality/who they are, how they treat me, etc.

I never even loved the person I briefly dated when I was younger. Ironically, I think I fell for someone that I’ve never dated. He made my day each time we spoke and I didn’t even know how deep my feelings for him were until we suddenly lost touch one day. I know I’m being rather vague here.. but I don’t feel like sharing the more personal details on this LOL. But I’ve never really stopped wondering what happened.

First kiss was hella sad LOL – and embarrassing at that. My “first kiss” was at my ex’s birthday party at his house. Both my friends and his friends were there in the dining room after we just sang Happy Birthday. His mom was in the kitchen but there’s nothing dividing it so we’re like 3 metres (?) from each other. And friends kept chanting “Kiss”. I gave him a look that said “You better not do it.” But he did…. twice. YAY! >_> On camera and all. How romantic, hrm?

He made it up to me though.. I guess. We were alone one night and he said he had something to give to me. He made me close my eyes and made sure I wasn’t peeking. Except he got nervous and shone light at me with his cell =_=!! So he got me to close my eyes again. And well, you should know the rest HAHA! And he said that was supposed to be my “real first kiss”. I guess if it made him feel better.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *